We noticed that you're not using the latest version of your browser. You'll still be able to use our site, but it might not work or look the way it's supposed to. We recommend upgrading your browser. FireFox, Chrome, Safari, Opera or the latest version of Internet Explorer. [details]

We noticed that you're not using the latest version of Internet Explorer. You'll still be able to use our site, but it might not work or look the way it's supposed to. We recommend upgrading your browser.


Click on an icon below to download the latest version of Internet Explorer or another browser now.

Internet Explorer
Internet Explorer
Firefox
Firefox
Chrome
Chrome

Safari

Opera


If you're unable to download the latest version of Internet Explorer, please ensure you have compatibility view turned off.


How to disable compatibility view

  1. Open Internet Explorer.
  2. Click on the Tools menu (you may have to press Alt to bring up the menu).
  3. If the Compatibility View box is checked, click to remove checkmark.
  4. Click Tools again.
  5. Select Compatibility View Settings.
    • Make sure "fido.ca" is not listed under "Websites you've added to Compatibility View."
  6. Close and reopen Internet Explorer.
  7. Go to fido.ca.

[close]

 
   Already a customer,  log in   
 
 Province 
ON 
Alberta
British Columbia
Manitoba
New Brunswick
Newfoundland and Labrador
Nova Scotia
Ontario
Prince Edward Island
Québec
Saskatchewan

Fido Terms & Conditions

Website Terms and Conditions

Fido Service Terms and Conditions

Privacy Policy



  1. This policy applies to Fido Solutions, operated by Rogers Communications Partnership, which is referred to here as Fido. At Fido, the security and integrity of our customers' personal information is important to us. We take every reasonable measure necessary to protect the privacy of our customers while providing the high level communication services they expect.
  2. Fido’s privacy practices are in accordance with all federal and provincial laws and regulations. We are compliant with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act and where applicable with the privacy rules established by the Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission.
  3. At Fido, we collect customer information for one or more of the following purposes:
    • To provide a positive customer experience, and deliver, bill for, and collect payment for products and services;
    • To understand customer requirements and make information available regarding products and services offered by Fido directly or through its network of distributors, and its related companies, including the Rogers group of companies;
    • To manage and develop Fido’s business and operations;
    • To meet legal and regulatory requirements; and
    • To obtain credit information or provide it to others.
  4. Fido does not use or disclose personal information for purposes other than those for which it was collected, except with the consent of the individual or as required by law. Fido retains personal information only as long as necessary for the fulfilment of those purposes.
  5. Fido informs customers of the existence, use and disclosure of their personal information upon request and gives them access to their information.
  6. Fido ensures that customer information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. Customers can challenge the accuracy and completeness of the information and request amendments as appropriate.
  7. Fido shares information with other Fido related companies, including the Rogers companies, in order to offer customers products and services that they may find attractive. Notices on sharing information are contained on Fido’s invoice and on fido.ca. If customers do not want to be marketed with these products and services, they can contact Fido at 1-888-481-3436.
  8. A senior company officer has been appointed as the Privacy Officer. The Privacy Officer is accountable for all personal information at Fido. To contact the Privacy Officer or file a complaint, write to:

    Chief Privacy Officer
    Fido Solutions
    800 De La Gauchetière Street West
    Suite 4000
    Montréal, Quebec
    H5A 1K3

  9. Customers that wish to obtain:
    • more information about this Commitment to Privacy;
    • access to, or more information about, their personal information held by Fido; or
    • make a privacy-related complaint; may contact a Fido customer service representative who, if necessary, will refer the customer to the Fido Privacy Officer.
 
Activate your Fido   About us   Store Locator   Careers   Terms & Conditions   Privacy Policy   Contact us   Community Forums   Accessibility Services   CRTC Wireless Code   Site Map  
© 1996-2014 Fido Solutions

Black Friday Craziness